Uitslagen van de Crufts 2009

Crufts 2009 Results - NEWFOUNDLAND
Judge(s): Miss V M Chadwick

BEST OF BREED:
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC, Dog
Owner: MRS J & MR S SHERIDAN & WALKER

BEST PUPPY
TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER, Dog
Owner: MR J G ARCHER

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC, Dog
Owner: MRS J & MR S SHERIDAN & WALKER

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH HANNINGFIELD WET N WILD, Bitch
Owner: MR D & MRS H HICKS

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GER CH BJORNEBANDENS SAINT LOUIS BLUE [ATC AJ01449DNK], Dog
Owner: MR JACOBI

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CH SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW, Bitch
Owner: MRS S MORGAN

Classes
VETERAN - Dog - Entries: 8 Abs: 2
1st: STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE JW SHCM (MR M & MRS J GROVES)
2nd: CH/AM/DK C POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD (IMP USA) (MRS J SHERIDAN)
3rd: HONEYBEARS SHOGUN (MR R & MRS C CURTIS)
Res: NEWPHREY BEST BUDDY (MRS W V AUSTIN)
VHC: CH HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE (MR D J & MRS S BARNARD)

SPECIAL PUPPY - Dog - Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st: TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER (MR J G ARCHER)
2nd: KYRIMARA OBERON (MRS S E & MISS M N LAND & BLANKEN)
3rd: PRIORSCOVE MOONSHINE (MRS N M & MR J MCINTYRE)
Res: TRINITYBAY QUOYLES POINT (MRS S O'SULLIVAN)
VHC: PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE (MRS E M & MR T G DICKSON & MCCARTHY)

SPECIAL JUNIOR - Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st: HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC (MRS J & MR S SHERIDAN & WALKER)
2nd: BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO (MR D J & MRS S BARNARD)
3rd: JAGERHOFS SEA LEGEND (MR A & MRS H RICKARDS)
Res: KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE (MR D & MISS K A TURNER & FARR)
VHC: SCOTIABEAR CALOOSAHATCHEE (MRS P BEDFORD)

YEARLING - Dog - Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st: DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPEJW (MRS A P SPRINGTHORPE)
2nd: HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON (MRS J SHERIDAN)
3rd: KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL (MRS E SHEARS)
Res: SANDBEARS INIT TO WINIT (MRS S BLAKE)
VHC: SEAMBLE MAJESTIC (MR P & MRS A WEBBER)

GRADUATE - Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 0
1st: WANITOPA BARBER OF SEVILLE AT MILLTHORPE (MRS A P SPRINGTHORPE)
2nd: KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL (MRS E SHEARS)
3rd: SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB (MRS C S DAVIES)
Res: SAFEHARBOUR THE TIDE IS HIGH (MRS K THOMPSON)
VHC: MILEOAK BRUCE ALMIGHTY AT SHADRUCE (MR W C & MRS J BARLOW)

POST GRADUATE - Dog - Entries: 18 Abs: 4
1st: MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN (MR G P & MRS J A ROFFE)
2nd: KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE (MR D & MISS K A TURNER & FARR)
3rd: HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER (MR K & MRS K HOWARD-CHALLIS)
Res: CALVADOS SIR SMASHUM UPPE (DR S & DR D EASTON & LAMB)
VHC: HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO FOR SHALOWSEAS (MRS S MORGAN)

MID LIMIT - Dog - Entries: 10 Abs: 3
1st: MAYOSS YOU TWO JW (MR M & MISS A HOBBS & RAVEN)
2nd: CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK (MISS S, MR D & MRS S ASHDOWN, BEDFORD & WALLER)
3rd: DARBYDALE JIMMY RUFFIN WITH GEZANDOS SHCM (MR ANDERSON)
Res: HONEYBEARS SWEET TALKIN GUY (MR R & MRS C CURTIS)
VHC: SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI AT WATERBOUND (MISS M FORD)

LIMIT - Dog - Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st: HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA (MR & MRS M, MR S & MRS C LEONARD & WALKER)
2nd: JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR (MR G J & MRS B J SMITH)
3rd: MAYOSS RIMINI (MR J & MRS G BURROWS)
Res: PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY (MR K & MRS K HOWARD-CHALLIS)
VHC: MAYOSS OTIS REDDING (MR M & MISS A HOBBS & RAVEN)

OPEN - Dog - Entries: 18 Abs: 6
1st: GER CH BJORNEBANDENS SAINT LOUIS BLUE [ATC AJ01449DNK] (MR JACOBI)
2nd: MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD (MR J & MRS G BURROWS)
3rd: CH HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM (MR D & MRS H HICKS)
Res: CH POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK (MR & MRS D & M COLE)
VHC: CH/IR CH FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR (IMP) (MR W & MRS A DOBBIN)

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Dog - Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st: GER CH BJORNEBANDENS SAINT LOUIS BLUE [ATC AJ01449DNK] (MR JACOBI)
2nd: CALVADOS SIR SMASHUM UPPE (DR S & DR D EASTON & LAMB)
3rd: COOCHICOO LEONARDO OF JAGERHOF SHCM (MR A & MRS H RICKARDS)

VETERAN - Bitch - Entries: 13 Abs: 2
1st: KATAHOO SADIE (MRS M P LYTHGOE)
2nd: PARADESO FOXY LADY (MRS D L RICHARDSON)
3rd: STELAMAH STAR CHOICE (MRS J GROVES)
Res: HONEYBEARS MELODY (MR R & MRS C CURTIS)
VHC: HONEYBEARS FUNNY GIRL (MR G & MRS J HILL)

SPECIAL PUPPY - Bitch - Entries: 10 Abs: 1
1st: KYRIMARA ARISTA (MRS S SCHULZ)
2nd: TEDDYHAWKS ABRACADABRA (MR J G ARCHER)
3rd: LOSSMAIG FLORA MCDONALD (MR B & MRS J CALDWELL)
Res: TEDDYHAWKS THE ENCHANTED (MR R & MISS J LEWIS)
VHC: SOLWAYBAY QUEEN OF CO MAYO (MRS P & MR I M BYERS & SMITH)

SPECIAL JUNIOR - Bitch - Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st: SHALOWSEAS DRAMA QUEEN AMONG ALEEKA (MR R, MRS B & MRS S HINDLET & MORGAN)
2nd: QUIETSTORM SOLSTICE (MR D & MRS L J BAUGH)
3rd: BRIDGESTONE CADDIE SHACK (MR M & MRS J GROVES)
Res: HANNINGFIELD EVANESENCE (MR S & MRS C WALKER)
VHC: SANDBEARS PERFECT STRANGER AT SOLWAYBAY (MRS P M & MR I M BYERS & SMITH)

YEARLING - Bitch - Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st: SHALOWSEAS SHE'S A DIAMOND AT WATERBEARS (MISS S WARKE)
2nd: HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED (MR S & MRS C WALKER)
3rd: DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW (MR A G & MRS K J FARRAR)
Res: TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES (MS S C ARCHER)
VHC: STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO (MRS J GROVES)

GRADUATE - Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 6
1st: SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE (MS J & MR J P MARIS & CRAGG)
2nd: MIDNIGHTLADYS WHOOPS NOW SANDBEARS (MRS S BLAKE)
3rd: MERRYBEAR SHE'S THE ONE FOR NORDICANGEL (MR M A & MRS C A BINKS)
Res: KALIBAH COCO DE MER OF BEARBAY (MRS E SHEARS)
VHC: JAGERHOFS BROWN INDI (MR A & MRS H RICKARDS)

POST GRADUATE - Bitch - Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st: MILLTHORPE SEA MOSAIC (MS J NORKETT)
2nd: JOALTA DREAM LOVER (MR K, MRS S & MISS J A WALDEN)
3rd: SHERIDEL ONIDA BY NEWFINCH (MR G W & MRS J A BAGNALL)
Res: PHOENIX ISELLE VOM BURGSEELI AT FOXFORD (MR M J & MR N HENDERSON & DORSETT)
VHC: TAHYEE SAINT BERYAN (MR D J & MRS C A PUGSLEY)

MID LIMIT - Bitch - Entries: 14 Abs: 5
1st: STELAMAH SEALED WITH A KISS (MR D & MRS L J BAUGH)
2nd: LIFEGUARD SHE'S A STAR AT SANDBEARS (MRS P M & MR I M BYERS & SMITH)
3rd: SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK (MISS J JAMES)
Res: HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW (MRS S CONSTABLE)
VHC: SHERIDEL NEONA (MR O & MRS S SEYMOUR & WEBB)

LIMIT - Bitch - Entries: 15 Abs: 5
1st: SCOTIABEAR MISS MARPLE (MR D & MRS C LYALL)
2nd: SANDBEARS AMERICANO (MRS S BLAKE)
3rd: HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO (MRS D L RICHARDSON)
Res: TALLISBAY TALENT SHCM (MS S C ARCHER)
VHC: KYRIMARA C'EST LA VIE AVEC ZAITON (MRS S & MS M N SCHULZ & BLANKEN)

OPEN - Bitch - Entries: 17 Abs: 8
1st: CH HANNINGFIELD WET N WILD (MR D & MRS H HICKS)
2nd: CH SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW (MRS S MORGAN)
3rd: ISIS VICTROIA VOM ROSENDAHL [ATC AJ01450DEU] (MR JACOBI)
Res: CH SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA (MR & MRS D M COLE)
VHC: CH NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW (MRS W V AUSTIN)

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - Bitch - Entries: 6 Abs: 0
1st: SIMPLYBLACK PERFECTION FROM KAIJASHOLME (MRS S M BENYON)
2nd: KALIBAH COCO DE MER OF BEARBAY (MRS E SHEARS)
3rd: KATAHOO SADIE (MRS M P LYTHGOE)
Res: ABBEYDORE SEA BREZZA OF TAHYEE (MR D J & MRS C A PUGSLEY)
VHC: HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA (MR G & MRS J HILL)
logo